Welcome, Guest! | Login
HomeEllenboro Elementary School
Learning for the Future Makes a Happy Tiger Roar!
Search
Classrooms
Ruppe's Class Whelchel RTI Bohnsack's Class

FACULTY & STAFF
2017-2018

Office Staff

Bill Bass - Principal
Kyla Bumgarner - Assistant Principal
Leah Greene - Secretary
Dawn Watts - Data Manager

More At Four Preschool Staff

Jeanne Riffle (T), Tracy Harrill (A)
Ashley Willis (T), Kim Hawkins (A)
Keely Condrey (T) Kristi Hawkins (A)
Christy Marshall - Preschool Family Advocate

Kindergarten
 
Lacey Deaton (T), Kelsey Church (A) 
Amy Hannon (T), Jeannie Walker (A)
Sandy Helton (T), Lacey Brigman (A)
Lindsey Oglesby (T), Viki Brooks (A)
Bethany Roberts (T), Detria Martin (A)

First Grade

Janet Blanton (T), Angie Melton (A)
Frances Clary (T), Irene McCann (A)

Christin Hensley (T), Breanne Church (A)
Ansley Henson (T), Kim Francis (A)
Gina Pitchford (T), Angie Smith (A)

Second Grade

Katie Cox (T)
Ginger Marshall (T)
Rebecca Tuttle (T)
Sarah Tisdale (T)
Bobbi Whelchel (T)
Hollie Brackett (A, part-time)
Patricia Milwater (A, part-time)
Jessica Smith (A, part-time)
Emily Wood (A, part-time)

Third Grade

Tanya Brookman (T)
Carrie McCraw (T)
Kristie Ruppe (T)
Mia Saucier (T)
Marie Swain (A, part-time)
Rebecca Hensley (A, part-time)

Fourth Grade

Dana Haire (T)
Jamie McGinnis (T)
Cindy Scruggs (T)
Lisa Trull (T) 
Carrie Wood (A)

Fifth Grade

Jessica Butler (T)
Cheryl Davis (T) 
Penny Hamrick (T)
Matt Hopper (T)

Tiger Time Tutors (RTI)

Melanie Hutchins (part-time)
Trenton Medford (part-time)
Ashley Roach (part-time)

Support Faculty & Staff

Katherine Horton - Physical Education Teacher
Robby Holtsclaw - Physical Education Teacher
Jennifer Brunson - School Counselor
Kim Ferguson - Media Specialist
Jackie Connor - Media Assistant (part-time)
Gail Wilkins -
AIG
Teacher
Hanna Summerlin - Speech Therapist 
Jenny Ethington - Speech Therapist (Contracted)
Shana Price - PreK Itinerant Speech Language Therapist
Tara Mauney - Instructional Technology Facilitator
Julia Winslow - Title I Computer Lab (part-time)
Theresa Lovelace - Computer Lab Assistant
Robin Waters - Music Teacher
Anne Floyd - Art Teacher
Laura Bridges - ESL 
Deborah Bean
- School Nurse
Lisa Young - EC Program Specialist
Amie Honeman- School Psychologist
Anne Mercer - Occupational Therapy Assistant
Megan Wilkie - PreK Disability Coordinator (Program Specialist)

Tammy Conner (T), Andrea Lynn (A)
Nikki Brock (T), Cindy Canipe (A)
Tori Hicks (T), Tracy Dill (A)
Bridget Nance (T), Brenda Moore (A), Minnie Toms (A)
Dylan McNeilly(T), Lindsay Melton (A), Caryn Yorke (A)
Monica Russell (T), Jessie Hudson (A) Heather Suttle (A)

Custodians

Mike Billingsley - Head Custodian
Lindsay Causby
Tammy Cotarelo
Keith Crook
Dennis Smart
Corey Ash - Interim

Cafeteria Staff

Sherry Suttle - Manager
Angela Allen
Julie Greene
Donnis Head
Marilyn Holland
Pam Kennedy
Joyce Ledford
Deborah Robbins
Amanda Tesseneer

Bus Drivers

Cindy Canipe (AM), Brenda Moore (PM) - Bus 41
Kim Francis(AM), Trenton Medford/Katherine Horton(PM) - Bus 139
Irene McCann (AM), Angie Melton/Lindsay Melton (PM) - Bus 123
Matt Hopper - Bus 70
Ted Millwood - Bus 144
David Van Dyke - Bus 51
Kim Hawkins (AM), Jessie Hudson (PM) - PreK Bus 8503
  Tracy Harrill (AM), Christy Marshall (PM) - PreK Bus Monitor
Detria Martin (AM), Caryn Yorke (PM) - PreK Bus 8506
  Debbie Hicks (AM), Kristi Hawkins (PM) - PreK Bus Monitor




 

SaveSaveSaveSave
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2017 West Corporation. All rights reserved.