Welcome, Guest! | Login
HomeEllenboro Elementary School
Learning for the Future Makes a Happy Tiger Roar!
Search
Classrooms
Ruppe's Class Whelchel RTI Bohnsack's Class

FACULTY & STAFF
2017-2018

Office Staff

Bill Bass - Principal
Kyla Bumgarner - Assistant Principal
Leah Greene - Secretary
Dawn Watts - Data Manager

More At Four Preschool Staff

Jeanne Riffle (T), Tracy Harrill (A)
Ashley Willis (T), Kim Hawkins (A)
Keely Condrey (T) Kristi Hawkins (A)
Christy Marshall - Preschool Family Advocate

Kindergarten
 
Lacey Deaton (T)
Amy Hannon (T), Jeannie Walker (A)
Sandy Helton (T), Lacey Brigman (A)
Lindsey Oglesby (T), Viki Brooks (A)
Bethany Roberts (T), Detria Martin (A)

First Grade

Janet Blanton (T), Angie Melton (A)
Frances Clary (T), Irene McCann (A)

Christin Hensley (T), Sheryl Owens (A)
Ansley Henson (T), Kim Francis (A)
Gina Pitchford (T), Leslie Canipe (A)

Second Grade

Ginger Marshall (T), Angie Smith (A, part-time)  
Rebecca Tuttle (T), Heidi Moose (A, part-time)
Sarah Tisdale (T), Breanne Church (A, part-time)
Bobbi Whelchel (T), Haley Maxwell (A, part-time)
 

Third Grade

Tanya Brookman (T)
Carrie McCraw (T)
Kristie Ruppe (T)
Mia Saucier (T)
Trish Millwater (A, part-time)
Marie Swain (A, part-time)

Fourth Grade

Dana Haire (T)
Jamie McGinnis (T)
Cindy Scruggs (T)
Lisa Trull (T)
Carrie Wood (A, part-time

Fifth Grade

Jessica Butler (T)
Cheryl Davis (T) 
Penny Hamrick (T)
Matt Hopper (T)

3rd, 4th & 5th Grade Tiger Time Tutors

Kelcey Church (part-time)
Melanie Hutchins (part-time)
Trenton Medford (part-time)

Support Faculty & Staff

Katherine Horton - Physical Education Teacher
Robby Holtsclaw - Physical Education Teacher
Jennifer Brunson - School Counselor
Kim Ferguson - Media Specialist
Jackie Connor - Media Assistant (part-time)
Gail Wilkins -
AIG
Teacher
Katy Clevenger- Speech Teacher
Hanna Summerlin - Speech Teacher
Tara Mauney - Instructional Technology Facilitator
Julia Winslow - Title I Computer Lab (part-time)
Theresa Lovelace - Computer Lab Assistant
Robin Waters - Music Teacher
Anne Floyd - Art Teacher
Laura Bridges - ESL 
Deborah Bean
- School Nurse
Lisa Young - EC Program Specialist
Amie Honeman- School Psychologist
Anne Mercer - Occupational Therapy Assistant

Tammy Conner (T), Andrea Lynn (A)
Nikki Brock (T), Cindy Canipe (A)
Tori Hicks (T), Heather Harris (A), Grant Hill (A)
Bridget Nance (T), Brenda Moore (A), Minnie Toms (A)
Dylan McNeilly(T), Lindsay Melton (A), Caryn Yorke (A)
Monica Russell (T), Jessie Hudson (A) Heather Suttle (A)

Custodians

Mike Billingsley - Head Custodian
Lindsay Causby
Tammy Cotarelo
Keith Crook
Dennis Smart

Cafeteria Staff

Sherry Suttle - Manager
Angela Allen
Julie Greene
Donnis Head
Marilyn Holland
Pam Kennedy
Joyce Ledford
Deborah Robbins
Amanda Tesseneer

Bus Drivers

Cindy Canipe (AM), Brenda Moore (PM) - Bus 126
Kim Francis(AM), Trenton Medford/Katherine Horton(PM) - Bus 139
Irene McCann (AM), Heather Harris (PM) - Bus 123
Matt Hopper - Bus 70
Ted Millwood - Bus 144
Angie Melton (AM), Viki Brooks (PM) - Bus 14
David Van Dyke - Bus 51
Kim Hawkins (AM), Jessie Hudson (PM) - PreK Bus 8503
  Tracy Harrill (AM), Christy Marshall (PM) - PreK Bus Monitor
Detria Martin (AM), Caryn Yorke (PM) - PreK Bus 8506
  Debbie Hicks (AM), Kristi Hawkins (PM) - PreK Bus Monitor




 

SaveSaveSave
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2017 West Corporation. All rights reserved.